Your Pie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Your Pie General Information

Description

Operator of a casual restaurant chain. The restaurant uses hand-tossed dough, fresh ingredients, homemade pizza sauces and salad dressings to offer brick-oven, customized personal pizzas as well as vegan, vegetarian and gluten-free pizzas, chopped salads, paninis and gelato.

Contact Information

Website
www.yourpie.com
Formerly Known As
Your Supply Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 624 South Milledge Avenue
  • Athens, GA 30606
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Pie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Pie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Your Pie Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a casual restaurant chain. The restaurant uses hand-tossed dough, fresh ingredients, homemade pizza sauces a
Restaurants and Bars
Athens, GA
750 As of 2021
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000000000 000 0000
Burnaby, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000000 000 0000
Bellevue, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Your Pie Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Famoso Formerly PE-Backed Burnaby, Canada 000 000000&0
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000'0 00000 Corporation Sterling Heights, MI 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Plano, TX 000000 000000&0
0000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Your Pie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McDougall Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Dimson Chief Marketing Officer
Drew French Founder
Bucky Cook Strategic Advisor & Board Member
To view Your Pie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Your Pie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Your Pie Strategic Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Georgia Oak Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Your Pie’s complete board members history, request access »

Your Pie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Your Pie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Pie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial