BXTAccelyon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BXTAccelyon General Information

Description

Developer of brachytherapy formulations early-stage prostate cancer therapy designed to treat prostate cancer. The company offers minimally invasive prostate cancer therapy, seeds and equipment, time-critical product prescriptions, enabling the NHS, public and private hospitals and clinics to treat and subsequently cure early stage prostate cancer effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelyon Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • The Coach House, Grenville Court
  • Britwell Road
  • Burnham SL1 8DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01628 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BXTAccelyon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BXTAccelyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BXTAccelyon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saheed Rashid Co-founder, Board Member and Managing Director
Guy Pettigrew Finance Director
To view BXTAccelyon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BXTAccelyon Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 BXTAccelyon Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 BXTAccelyon Co-founder, Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
To view BXTAccelyon’s complete board members history, request access »

BXTAccelyon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BXTAccelyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial