Infrared Systems Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Infrared Systems Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermal imaging cameras. The company's thermal imaging cameras enable fire fighters to locate valve gas leaks, record video footage and capture images.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISG Thermal Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 14
  • Repton Court, Repton Close
  • Basildon SS13 1LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01268 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infrared Systems Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infrared Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infrared Systems Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Little Chief Executive Officer
Alistair Watson Co-Founder
Charles Humpoletz Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infrared Systems Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infrared Systems Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infrared Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infrared Systems Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 01-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Infrared Systems Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »