Esprit Holidays Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Esprit Holidays General Information

Description

Operator of family skiing holiday tours. The company offers chalet holidays and child care programs for family skiing along with children's ski classes, lunch, snow clubs, nurseries and family ski tips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ski Esprit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square
  • Canary Wharf
  • London E14 5GL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esprit Holidays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esprit Holidays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esprit Holidays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial