Certa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Certa General Information

Description

Provider of an operational management platform intended to help with third-party workflow optimization. The company's platform helps to monitor supplier lifecycle management to the customer (KYC /AML) and partner validation, enabling businesses to manage risk, compliance and operations of all third parties globally in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vetted
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 20824 Pamela Way
  • Saratoga, CA 95070
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Certa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 21-Jul-2021 $11.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 05-Aug-2013 $118K $118K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Certa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Certa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an operational management platform intended to help with third-party workflow optimization. The company's pl
Business/Productivity Software
Saratoga, CA
62 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 (0

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Certa Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Starcompliance Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 (00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
000000000000000.00 Private Equity-Backed Trumbull, CT 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Certa Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jagmeet Lamba Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive of Product
Dudley Brundige Chief Financial Officer & Executive, Partnerships
Jared Ezzell Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Certa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anup Chamrajnagar Self Board Member 000 0000
Bruno del Ama Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Certa’s complete board members history, request access »

Certa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Certa Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aniruddha Rudy Gadre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Calterra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinRebel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harjinder Sandhu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »