Radia Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $408K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Radia Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a dynamic interdependent platform intended to provide interactive communications and collaboration services. The company's platform offers Internet-based audio, video, and data communications services, enhance operational controls, and create labor efficiencies, enabling clients to increase facility security and life safety,

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C Within
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • One Long Wharf Drive
  • Suite 226
  • New Haven, CT 06511
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radia Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 07-Jun-2004 $408K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2001 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Radia Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Radia Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view Radia Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Radia Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Foodman Radia Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Harold Foodman Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Foodman Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Conroy Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Radia Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Future Lab Consulting Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Proseed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Radia Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »