Signant Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 6

Signant Health General Information

Description

Bracket Global was a clinical trial technology and specialty services provider dedicated to help biopharmaceutical sponsors and contract research organizations. Bracket eCOA is a flexible platform that collects information from patients (ePRO), clinicians (eClinRO) and other observers (eObsRO). Bracket RTSM is a single build, multi-modalities deployment supporting traditional IVRS, IWRS and first-in-industry Interactive Mobile Response System (IMRS). With Bracket's Rater Training and Quality Assurance, subjective methods of collecting research data rely on interpretation by individual research professionals. Bracket was created in 2011 through the merger of the Specialty Clinical Services and Clinical Technologies Group business units within United BioSource and is headquartered in Wayne, Pennsylvania. The company seeks to expand its business operations through mergers and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bracket, Concordant Rater Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1150 Northbrook Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Feasterville-Trevose, PA 19053
  • United States

Signant Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signant Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signant Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signant Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Bracket Global was a clinical trial technology and specialty services provider dedicated to help biopharmaceutical spons
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Feasterville-Trevose, PA
1,500 As of 2019
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000 0000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Signant Health Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cambridge Cognition Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Meylan, France 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mayfield Heights, OH 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Durham, NC 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Signant Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signant Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signant Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signant Health Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 00000
000 000000 05-Sep-2018 0000000000 000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) 0000000 00000
000000 000000 24-Oct-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000000 000000
00000000 17-Nov-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
Clintara 18-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Signant Health Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Virtrial Other Healthcare Technology Systems Scottsdale, AZ 2018
000000 000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Arlington, VA 0000
00000000 Other Healthcare Services Boston, MA 0000
00000000 Business/Productivity Software San Diego, CA 0000
To view Signant Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »