TPF Contracting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TPF Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services intended to offer construction works for new cement production lines and the rehabilitation works for existing plants. The company's services mainly focus on the design and construction of turnkey industrial projects and in the field of international consultancy, enabling clients to get their projects within time.

Contact Information

Website
www.tpf-bs.be
Formerly Known As
Basse Sambre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
TPF SA
Primary Office
  • Place de la gare 13
  • Moustier-sur-Sambre
  • 5190 Namur
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPF Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPF Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial