Two Roads Hospitality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Two Roads Hospitality General Information

Description

Provider of lifestyle hotel management services. The company engages in the operation and management of boutique hotels, resort brands and luxury hotels throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commune Hotels and Resorts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10333 East Dry Creek Road
  • Suite 450, Englewood
  • Denver, CO 80112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Roads Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Roads Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Roads Hospitality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of lifestyle hotel management services. The company engages in the operation and management of boutique hotels,
Hotels and Resorts
Denver, CO
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000 000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000 000 0000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Two Roads Hospitality Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000000000
00 000000 000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 0000-0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chevy Chase, MD 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Two Roads Hospitality Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Flageat-Simon Chief Executive Officer- Asia
Jamie Sabatier Chief Executive Officer
Mark Hays Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Thomas Luersen Chief Operating Officer
Sherri Gilligan Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Two Roads Hospitality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Roads Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Roads Hospitality Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 22-Jan-2016 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 00000000
00000000 000000000 21-Aug-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 000000000
00000 000000 & 000 03-Jun-2014 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 000000000
Joie de Vivre Hospitality 01-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Two Roads Hospitality’s complete investments history, request access »

Two Roads Hospitality Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alila Hotels & Resorts Hotels and Resorts Singapore, Singapore 2001
00000000000 000000 Hotels and Resorts Englewood, CO 0000
To view Two Roads Hospitality’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »