SIXTY Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SIXTY Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of a group of luxury hotels in the United States. The company, through its portfolio of luxury lodgings, aims to develop, brand and operate unique properties that will re-imagine the boutique hotel experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thompson Hotels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 60 Thompson Street
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

SIXTY Hotels Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIXTY Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIXTY Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIXTY Hotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a group of luxury hotels in the United States. The company, through its portfolio of luxury lodgings, aims t
Hotels and Resorts
New York, NY
0000
000000000 - 0000

000 0000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000 000 0000000
New York, NY
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000 000 0000000
Portland, OR
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SIXTY Hotels Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Standard (High Line) Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000&0
0000000000 000000 Corporation Portland, OR 0000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed West Hollywood, CA 000000&0
000000000 00000 00 Corporation New York, NY
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Taastrup, Denmark 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

SIXTY Hotels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Pomeranc Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & CoOwner
Michael Pomeranc Executive, Real Estate and Hospitality Investment
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SIXTY Hotels Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIXTY Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIXTY Hotels Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 01-Oct-2011 00000000 00000000 Hotels and Resorts 00000 00000000
Hotel Victor South Beach 22-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
To view SIXTY Hotels’s complete investments history, request access »

SIXTY Hotels Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 00000000 01-Oct-2011 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view SIXTY Hotels’s complete exits history, request access »