B-Band Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

B-Band General Information

Description

Manufacturer of musical equipment designed to specialize on the pickup systems for acoustic guitars, double basses and drums. The company's equipment is developed with electret film technology which tends to impart a sound of their own, enabling musicians to provide their acoustic instrument's a unique voice.

Contact Information

Website
www.b-band.com
Formerly Known As
EMF Acoustics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Konttisentie 8 B
  • 40800 Vaajakoski
  • Finland
+358 014 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B-Band Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view B-Band’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »