WECARE-U Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.66M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

WECARE-U General Information

Description

Operator of a communication platform designed to offer transversal services. The company's communication platform offers quick and efficient products and innovative services that generate value, as well as a multi-platform of communication and institutional relations, enabling readers and agents to identify and satisfy their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contenidos e Información de Salud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • CL / SUERO DE QUIÑONES, 34
  • 1ª PLANTA
  • 28002 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WECARE-U Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2005 $1.66M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WECARE-U’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WECARE-U Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santiago de Quiroga Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WECARE-U Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Juan Gonzalez Self Board Member 000 0000
Vicente Diaz Sagredo Self Board Member 000 0000
To view WECARE-U’s complete board members history, request access »

WECARE-U Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WECARE-U Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Riva y García Financial Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WECARE-U’s complete investors history, request access »