IDI Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

IDI Logistics General Information

Description

Owner and operator of real estate properties. The company invests and leases logistics warehouses and distribution parks near major markets and transport routes in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDI Gazeley, Industrial Developments International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1100 Peachtree Street, North East
  • Suite 1000
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDI Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDI Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDI Logistics Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Saturno Chief Executive Officer
Kent Greenawalt Global Chief Operating Officer
Jay Cornforth Managing Partner & Global Head of Industrial
Shawn Warren Senior Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
G. Bryan Blasingame Jr. Senior Vice President, Chief Investment Officer & Regional Director, Texas
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

IDI Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDI Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDI Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDI Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 09-Oct-2014 0000000000 Infrastructure 0000 0000
0000000 28-May-2014 000000000000000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 000 000000000
Verde Realty 02-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view IDI Logistics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IDI Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 28-May-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view IDI Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »