Campfire (audio-visual) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Campfire (audio-visual) General Information

Description

Developer of application platform designed to create audio-visual experiences around physical books. The company's platform offers a free video-message making iOS Application, enabling users to avail of a quick, simple, and fun tool for creating short video messages that bring hilarity, laughter, and creativity to any conversation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freak'n Genius
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 500 Yale Avenue North
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campfire (audio-visual) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 30-Jul-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 28-Sep-2012 $525K $525K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-May-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Campfire (audio-visual)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Campfire (audio-visual) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial