Snapp' Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 7

Snapp' General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile application development agency intended to assist organizations in developing their own application. The company engages in the design and development of tailor-made digital solutions for e-commerce, m-loyalty and m-payment. providing organizations with consumer or business-oriented mobile solutions to increase their customer base.

Contact Information

Website
www.snapp.fr
Formerly Known As
Business Anywhere
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 rue Cabirol
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snapp' Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 07-Jul-2009 $1.47M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Feb-2008 $1.47M $1.47M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Snapp'’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Snapp' Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Benoît Charreton Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snapp' Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snapp' Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alban de Meaux Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lionel Kappelhoff-Lancon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michel Picot Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Philippe Houdouin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AQUITI Gestion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Snapp' Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Snapp'’s complete acquisitions history, request access »