Newalu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Newalu General Information

Description

Provider of heat treatment for aluminium components. The company's treatment components offer higher material thicknesses mold designs to produce engine housings much more easily with an increased service life that also enables low environmental impact during production, reduced emissions in everyday life and secondary effects such as improved driving behavior used for mechanical processing including assembly and surface treatment

Contact Information

Website
www.newalu.com
Formerly Known As
Belte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Lindenweg 5
  • 33129 Delbrück
  • Germany
+49 05250 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newalu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newalu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newalu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Volpers Managing Director & Board Member
Stefan Matthaei Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newalu Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Newalu Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Newalu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newalu Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newalu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial