Sequence Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sequence Care General Information

Description

Provider of residential care services. The company offers specialist services to individuals with a learning disability, associated mental illness, personality disorder and challenging behaviour.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CuroCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Highbury Crescent Rooms
  • 70 Ronalds Road
  • London N5 1XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01992 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequence Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequence Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequence Care Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dalrymple Chief Operating Officer
David Burke Board Member and Finance Director
Tony Hegarty Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sequence Care Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Sequence Care Board Member and Finance Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Sequence Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sequence Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequence Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequence Care Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 16-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000000
To view Sequence Care’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sequence Care Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Basingstoke, United Kingdom 0000
To view Sequence Care’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »