Paradata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.34M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Paradata General Information

Description

Provider of a supply chain management software designed to offer current and verifiable component data to optimize product design and manufacturing. The company's platform leverages a machine learning engine that classifies and ranks public and private data to deliver components that fit customers' specific product needs, enabling clients to have increased transparency into their global supply chains to deliver efficiency and cost savings.

Contact Information

Website
www.paradata.io
Formerly Known As
Parable Sciences, Jake Knows, Headwidget
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 333 West San Carlos Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Jose, CA 95110
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Aug-2019 $5.34M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 23-Mar-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Apr-2015 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jan-2012 $2M $3.05M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Aug-2009 $1.06M $1.06M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Paradata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paradata Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000.000
Series A1 9,184,571 $0.001000 $0.19 $2.4 $2.4 1x $2.4 39.27%
Series S 10,613 $0.001000 $3 $3 1x $3 0.05%
To view Paradata’s complete cap table history, request access »

Paradata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a supply chain management software designed to offer current and verifiable component data to optimize produ
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
20 As of 2017
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Marlton, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paradata Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acsis Venture Capital-Backed Marlton, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Angel-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Paradata Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Keese Executive, Customer Success
You’re viewing 1 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paradata Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Frazee Richmond Global Ventures Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Erik Straser Ph.D Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Steve Mariucci Self Board Observer & Advisor 000 0000
Timothy Connors PivotNorth Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Paradata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradata Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SAP.iO Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richmond Global Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PivotNorth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Paradata’s complete investors history, request access »