OnPharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

OnPharma General Information

Description

Developer of a drug delivery system. The company develops a dispensing device for local anesthetic that allows dentist to reduce injection pain and accelerate the numbing of the affected tooth area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monterey Devices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 South Santa Cruz Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Los Gatos, CA 95030
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnPharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-Jul-2011 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Jun-2010 $5.58M $8.08M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2009 $2.5M $2.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view OnPharma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnPharma Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,000,000 $0.03 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 14.39%
To view OnPharma’s complete cap table history, request access »

OnPharma Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Stepovich Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Craig Conrardy Director of Customer Care
Monica Klistoff Director of Marketing Communications
Mic Falkel Chief Medical Officer & Co-Founder
Chris Webb Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnPharma Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Foley Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

OnPharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial