BCCM Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BCCM Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services. The company's fund management services include managing real estate and private equity funds, enabling shareholders to get an attractive return, principally in the form of quarterly income distributions and income growth, through exposure to a diversified portfolio of real estate opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Clay Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5000 West 36th Street
  • Suite 200, St. Louis Park
  • Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCCM Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BCCM Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BCCM Advisors Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Yee Chief Operating Officer
Gary Kohler Co-Founder, Portfolio Manager and Chief Investment Officer
David Deming Director of Business Development and Investor Relations
Fred Steiner Portfolio Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »