AmpliFund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 13

AmpliFund General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based grant management software designed to manage the full grant life-cycle, inclusive of grant makers, grant seekers, and sub-recipients. The company's software captures grant information as data and automates activities throughout the grant life-cycle to drive standardization, efficiency, transparency, compliance, and, ultimately, accountability to grant program outcomes

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StreamLink, StreamLink Software Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 812 Huron Road East
  • Suite 550
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

AmpliFund Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmpliFund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - PPP 12-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 27-Oct-2016 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 18-Aug-2015 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 15-Dec-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 05-Mar-2014 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2011 $1.09M $1.19M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2009 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view AmpliFund’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AmpliFund Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A6 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A5 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 1,519,637 $0.000100 $0.2 $2.32 $2.32 1x $2.32 9.43%
Series A1 1,074,875 $0.000100 $0.09 $1 $1 1x $1 6.67%
To view AmpliFund’s complete cap table history, request access »

AmpliFund Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based grant management software designed to manage the full grant life-cycle, inclusive of grant mak
Financial Software
Cleveland, OH
54 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000000000000000 00000000
Conshohocken, PA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bozeman, MT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AmpliFund Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WizeHive Venture Capital-Backed Conshohocken, PA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 000000000 Angel-Backed Bozeman, MT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 000 00000000000 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Missoula, MT 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

AmpliFund Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Smith Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Roth Founder, President & Board Member
Scott Weiss Chief Technology Officer
Correen Brown Controller
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

AmpliFund Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Roth AmpliFund Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Corey Greendale First Analysis Board Member 000 0000
David Lowman Self Board Member 000 0000
Henry Shelton AmpliFund Board Member 000 0000
Maggie Miller Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

AmpliFund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AmpliFund Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
First Analysis Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iSelect Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JumpStart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lagomaj Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Coast Technology Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »