slidebatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Announced)
  • Investors
  • 1

slidebatch General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based digital platform designed to organize and share media and digital content. The company's platform helps to create video galleries, training resources, image galleries, personal hubs to collect all personal media in the cloud, and more, enabling educators, professionals, students, hobbyists, and others, to optimize their use of digital media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SyncroCloud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 101 West Argonne Drive
  • Suite 48
  • Kirkwood, MO 63122
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

slidebatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 00000 Announced Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2013 $750K $800K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2011 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view slidebatch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

slidebatch Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Mayuga Chief Marketing Officer
Irina Shirer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

slidebatch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

slidebatch Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Computime Equity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view slidebatch’s complete investors history, request access »