Delogue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $608K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Delogue General Information

Description

Developer of an online database platform designed to assist in product development for the lifestyle industry. The company's platform gathers all product data, manages projects, and communicates with teams and suppliers in an intuitive way, that makes product development and design more creative and safe by connecting both brand and supplier during every stage of the process, enabling clients to increase efficiency and knowledge by saving every data about product development in one place.

Contact Information

Website
www.delogue.com
Formerly Known As
Designhub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Sorøgade 6
  • 4th floor
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delogue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 03-Mar-2015 $608K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2011 Completed Startup
To view Delogue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Delogue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lund Chief Executive Officer
Mikkel Thormod Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Bianca Hegedüs Co-Founder & Chief Sales Officer
To view Delogue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delogue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delogue Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nupark Accelerace Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capnova Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Delogue’s complete investors history, request access »