FuelPositive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NHHH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

FuelPositive General Information

Description

FuelPositive Corp is a provider of sustainable energy storage, fuel and related technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZENN Motor Company, EEStor
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 82 Richmond Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1P1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

FuelPositive Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FuelPositive Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.16 $0.01 - $0.32 $35.8M 224M 793K -$0.01

FuelPositive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 34,426 498 (801) 14,226
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,757) (851) (4,826) (4,410)
Net Income (2,174) (930) (4,684) (3,394)
Total Assets 13,621 11,254 11,740 15,960
Total Debt 219 492 310 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FuelPositive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FuelPositive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FuelPositive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FuelPositive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FuelPositive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
FuelPositive Corp is a provider of sustainable energy storage, fuel and related technologies.
Energy Storage
Toronto, Canada
9 As of 2014
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000 0000000
Großröhrsdorf, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 000.00

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000 0000000
Mukilteo, WA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FuelPositive Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Skeleton Technologies Venture Capital-Backed Großröhrsdorf, Germany 000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mukilteo, WA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Oneonta, NY 000.00 000000000 -
000 000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Edison, NJ 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view FuelPositive’s complete competitors history, request access »

FuelPositive Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Clifford Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jing Peng Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FuelPositive Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Gooch FuelPositive Board Member 000 0000
Ian Clifford FuelPositive Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Mesburis Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Tocchio FuelPositive Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

FuelPositive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FuelPositive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FuelPositive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FuelPositive Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 02-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Road
To view FuelPositive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »