ZENN Motor Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

ZENN Motor Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric vehicles and energy storage products. The company's products include neighborhood electric vehicle (NEV), lead-acid batteries and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Feel Good Cars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21 Saint Clair Avenue East
  • Suite 301
  • Toronto, Ontario M4T 1L9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZENN Motor Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZENN Motor Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZENN Motor Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natasha Vandesluis Chief Financial Officer
Marek Warunkiewicz Co-Founder
Probyn Gayle Co-Founder
Ian Clifford Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZENN Motor Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZENN Motor Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZENN Motor Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 02-Apr-2015 0000000 000000 Energy Storage 000 00000000
To view ZENN Motor Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »