Melior Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $110K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Melior Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of materials technology services designed to create and deliver disruptive technologies. The company's materials technology services driven by intellectual curiosity, culture, a drive to make things better and not accept the status quo, enabling customers, partners, suppliers, employees and investors to create new and unique opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melior Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Materials
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 6002 Rogerdale Road
  • Suite 175
  • Houston, TX 77072
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melior Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2016 $110K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 29-Dec-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 05-Feb-2015 $12M $12M Completed Startup
To view Melior Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Melior Innovations Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Land Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Hopkins Ph.D President
Tim Moeller Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Rosa Jackson Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer & interim Chief Financial Officer
Sanjay Chadha Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Melior Innovations Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Carlo Soave Melior Innovations Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Harris Melior Innovations Board Member 000 0000
George Billings Self Board Member 000 0000
John Ely Self Board Member 000 0000
John Sult Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Melior Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Melior Innovations Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altana PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Melior Innovations’s complete investors history, request access »