Brainrush Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Brainrush General Information

Description

Developer of an educational gaming platform designed to offer an entertaining way of learning. The company's platform offers various game lessons in the areas of geography, physiology, geometry and Spanish vocabulary which can be shared and created by the students, enabling users to accelerate their learning skills and improve their education in an entertaining way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speed to Learn
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 15594 Briarwood Drive
  • Los Angeles, CA 91403
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainrush Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 12-Oct-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Brainrush’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brainrush Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial