Diamanti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Diamanti General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise platform designed to solve network and storage challenges. The company's platform gives infrastructure architects, IT operations and application owners the speed, simplicity, efficiency and control they need to run stateful containerized applications in production, enabling developers to specify their network and storage resources and service levels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datawise.io
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 111 North Market Street
  • Suite 800
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Diamanti Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamanti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamanti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamanti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise platform designed to solve network and storage challenges. The company's platform gives infrastr
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
99 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

00000 00

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Diamanti Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nirmata Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000 00000000000 000
00000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Jinan, China 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 0000000 Corporation Melville, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

Diamanti Patents

Diamanti Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180270162-A1 Distributed flexible scheduler for converged traffic Granted 20-Mar-2017 00000000000
US-10263905-B2 Distributed flexible scheduler for converged traffic Active 20-Mar-2017 00000000000 0
US-20170177222-A1 Methods and systems for data storage using solid state drives Granted 08-Mar-2014 000000000 00
US-10860213-B2 Methods and systems for data storage using solid state drives Active 08-Mar-2014 000000000 00
US-10635316-B2 Methods and systems for data storage using solid state drives Active 08-Mar-2014 G06F3/061 00
To view Diamanti’s complete patent history, request access »

Diamanti Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnaldo Perez Chief Financial Officer
Gopal Sharma Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jaganathan Jeyapaul Executive Vice President of Engineering & CPO/CTO
Amitava Guha Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Christopher Hickey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diamanti Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 ClearSky Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000000 Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 ClearSky Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Co-Founder, Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Diamanti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diamanti Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamanti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamanti Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 31-Jan-2022 0000000000 Network Management Software 000000000
To view Diamanti’s complete investments history, request access »

Diamanti Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Network Management Software West Hollywood, CA 0000
To view Diamanti’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »