Cyclife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 244
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cyclife General Information

Description

Developer of a 3D simulation software designed to minimize risks and reduce nuclear wastes. The company's software develops and markets decision-aid software in the control of building site of restoration or deconstruction of nuclear and industrial installations, enabling clients to optimize work projects in nuclear sites while limiting risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oreka Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Place de la Défense
  • Paris la Défense Cedex
  • 92974 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cyclife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 17-May-2018 00.000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 17-May-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
5. Early Stage VC 08-Apr-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC 27-Sep-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC 24-Apr-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Debt - General 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view Cyclife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cyclife Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
P Shares 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2,500 $4.818776 $228.89 $228.89 1x $228.89 1.36%
P Shares 5,000 $4.818776 $180.7 $180.7 1x $180.7 2.72%
To view Cyclife’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cyclife Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Ardellier Chief Executive Officer
Marina Hashim Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bertrand Martelet Managing Director
Didier Duffuler Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cyclife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cyclife Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Banque Populaire Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CEA Investissement Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Créalia Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innov'up Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Languedoc-Roussillon Region Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »