Lors Photography Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lors Photography General Information

Description

Provider of school-photography services. The company provides an array of photo services for schools, including student portraits, yearbooks, class photos and special-event coverage, such as proms and graduations. The company employs a digital tracking system enabling customers to download its photo products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lorstan Studio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 923 Rahway Avenue
  • Union, NJ 07083
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lors Photography Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lors Photography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lors Photography Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial