EY Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 178
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EY Society General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics services for businesses in the United States. The company provides a variety of services such as data assessment, strategy formulation, cloud infrastructure development, data optimization and visualization, platform integration, operations management, customer analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pentad Solutions, Society Consulting, The JobMob, Pentad Analytic, Pentad Analytics, Pentad Analytics, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 901 104th Avenue North East
  • Suite 200
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EY Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EY Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EY Society Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data analytics services for businesses in the United States. The company provides a variety of services such
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Bellevue, WA
178 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EY Society Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tiger Analytics Private Debt Financed Santa Clara, CA 000 000000000 -
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000 Corporation Mumbai, India
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Northbrook, IL 0000 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

EY Society Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EY Society Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EY Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial