Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LiveRamp Holdings

LiveRamp Holdings
PUBLIC STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
RAMP STOCK SYMBOL
28 INVESTMENTS
$42.97 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

LiveRamp Holdings Inc is a United States based technology company. The company provides the identity platform leveraged by brands and their partners. LiveRamps IdentityLink connects people, data, and devices across the digital and physical world, powering the people-based marketing revolution and allowing consumers to safely connect with the brands and products.

Formerly Known As
CCX Network, Conway Communications Exchange, Demographics, Acxiom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 225 Bush Street
  • 17th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveRamp Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

LiveRamp Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$37.30 - $63.23 $2.91B $43.45 $11.77 548K 67.7M

LiveRamp Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 1,908,783 2,192,804 1,838,518 2,327,008
Revenue 330,991 285,620 220,101 174,760
EBITDA (162,520) (145,574) (95,375) (98,797)
Net Income 928,597 1,028,547 23,480 4,108
Total Assets 1,363,230 1,472,911 1,209,497 1,234,538
Total Debt 8,443 0 229,420 229,060
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LiveRamp Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LiveRamp Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LiveRamp Holdings Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NeuStar Private Equity-Backed Sterling, VA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Colombo, Sri Lanka 0000000 0000
000000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000
000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Wesley Chapel, FL 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

LiveRamp Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 0000 02-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
000000 (0000000 00 11-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Internet Software 00000 0000
000000000 19-Mar-2019 00000 00000 00 000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 0000 00000 14-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Arbor Technologies 17-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Database Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

LiveRamp Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jan-2010 00000 (0000000000) 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
Direct Media (US) 01-May-1996 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

LiveRamp Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pacific Data Partners Media and Information Services (B2B) Seattle, WA 2016
00000000 (00000000 Database Software San Francisco, CA 0000
000000000 00000000 Security Services (B2B) McLean, VA 0000
000000 (0000000 00 Internet Software Amsterdam, Netherlands
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

LiveRamp Holdings Executive Team (41)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Howe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carolyn Nye Director, Digital Interactive Group
Dave DeRobbio Head of Data Partnerships
Justin Shen Senior Analyst, Market & Business Research & Analysis
Fan Wu Senior Director, Engineering

30 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 41 executives. Get the full list »

LiveRamp Holdings Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 LiveRamp Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »