Zeta Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,296
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZETA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $8.38
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Zeta Global General Information

Description

Zeta Global Holdings Corp is a omnichannel data-driven cloud platform that provides enterprises with consumer intelligence and marketing automation software. It serves more than 1,000 enterprise customers across multiple industries, including financial services, insurance, telecommunications, automotive, travel and hospitality, and retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XL Marketing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 3 Park Avenue
  • 33rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Zeta Global Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeta Global Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.38 $8.92 $8.06 - $9.44 $1.6B 191M 3.53M -$1.06

Zeta Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 388,323 368,120 306,051 347,000
EBITDA (6,984) 4,015 12,375
Net Income (61,219) (53,225) (38,465)
Total Assets 286,427 286,286 313,320
Total Debt 193,367 189,693 183,105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zeta Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeta Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeta Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Zeta Global Holdings Corp is a omnichannel data-driven cloud platform that provides enterprises with consumer intelligen
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
1,296 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zeta Global Competitors (88)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optimove Private Equity-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 88 competitors. Get the full list »

Zeta Global Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Steinberg Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Steven Gerber Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
William Margiloff Chief Strategy Officer
Christian Monberg Chief Technology Officer
Juliet Schuler Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer, Senior Vice President and Managing Director of CRM International
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zeta Global Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Zeta Global Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Zeta Global Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Co-Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Zeta Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeta Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeta Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeta Global Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 (00000 18-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000000
000000 (0000000-00 01-May-2019 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
000000 23-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000000
00000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Visto 17-Jan-2018 Later Stage VC 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zeta Global Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Disqus Media and Information Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 2007
000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Little Rock, AR
To view Zeta Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »