Cheetah Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Cheetah Digital General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based customer data management and cross-channel communications marketing platform. The company's email-first platform delivers more than one billion monthly emails worldwide and offer flexible service model, enabling businesses to build data-driven, relevant relationships with their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Experian's Cross-Channel Marketing business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 222 Broadway
  • Level 17
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheetah Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetah Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cheetah Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based customer data management and cross-channel communications marketing platform. The company's em
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
1,500 As of 2018
0000

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000000000000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cheetah Digital Competitors (146)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Localytics Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bristol, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000000000 Corporation Bristol, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 5 of 146 competitors. Get the full list »

Cheetah Digital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sameer Kazi Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wasyluka Chief Operating Officer
Richard Jones Chief Marketing Officer
Michelle Curless Chief Customer Officer
Bill Ingram Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cheetah Digital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Cheetah Digital Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Vector Capital (California) Board Member 000 0000
To view Cheetah Digital’s complete board members history, request access »

Cheetah Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cheetah Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetah Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cheetah Digital Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 10-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
Stellar Loyalty 30-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Cheetah Digital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cheetah Digital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Business/Productivity Software Denver, CO 0000
To view Cheetah Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »