Sanatana Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • STA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sanatana Resources General Information

Description

Sanatana Resources Inc is a Canada based exploration stage company. Its business activities include acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The properties of the company include Tirua Property, Gold Rush Project, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanatana Diamonds
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 925 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1910
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Sanatana Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanatana Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.06 - $0.30 $3.77M 49M 100K $0.04

Sanatana Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 6,483 1,458 6,937 5,164
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 1,476 (847) (1,374) (799)
Net Income 1,546 (829) (1,355) (768)
Total Assets 5,408 401 862 330
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sanatana Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanatana Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanatana Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Miles Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Buddy Doyle President & Director
Simon Anderson Chief Financial Officer
Warren Woods Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
To view Sanatana Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sanatana Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Sanatana Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sanatana Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanatana Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanatana Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 17-Aug-2020 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
Santoy Mountain Property 11-Jan-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
To view Sanatana Resources’s complete investments history, request access »