Discovery Education Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Discovery Education Europe General Information

Description

Provider of digital curriculum services in schools. The company offers online learning services in the form of video and multi-media resources and activities and lesson plans related to the curriculum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Espresso Education Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hythe House
  • 200 Shepherd's Bush Road, Hammersmith
  • London W6 7NL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discovery Education Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discovery Education Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discovery Education Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lewis Bronze Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard McGrath President
To view Discovery Education Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Discovery Education Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Discovery Education Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discovery Education Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial