Trust Codes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Trust Codes General Information

Description

Developer of a verification technology system. The company develops a verification technology software that helps in ensuring product authenticity, serialisation of product codes, brand protection and anti-counterfeits.

Contact Information

Website
www.trust.codes
Formerly Known As
Expander
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Parent Company
PPM Holdings
Primary Office
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
+64 09-889 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trust Codes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trust Codes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trust Codes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erwin Versleijen Chief Executive Officer
To view Trust Codes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trust Codes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trust Codes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial