Nopco Paper Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nopco Paper Technology General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of advanced chemicals. The company's advanced chemicals focuses on providing digester additives, defoamers, tall oil separation, cleaning agents, lubricants and insolublizers to the pulping, paper coating, paper making and recycling markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.nopco.net
Formerly Known As
Henkel Nopco, Nopco Senko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gråterudveien 15, N-3036
  • Postboks 2040, Strømsø
  • 3003 Drammen
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nopco Paper Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nopco Paper Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nopco Paper Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nopco Paper Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nopco Paper Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial