TNT Freight Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1843
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TNT Freight Management General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding services. he company offers shipping and forwarding, overseas removal, air cargo, export packing and fumigation, distribution, project forwarding, import customs, transportation and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Logistics Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Neptunusstraat 41-63, 2132 JA Hoofddorp
  • P.O. Box 13000
  • 1100 KG Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNT Freight Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNT Freight Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNT Freight Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Hoogesteger Managing Director
Andreas Schaefer Senior Vice President, Americas Region
To view TNT Freight Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TNT Freight Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNT Freight Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial