Novenco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Novenco General Information

Description

Supplier of ventilation systems to marine and land based applications. The company's products and services are marketed and distributed through a network of subsidiaries and agents. The Novenco Marine and Offshore market sector provides a wide range of heating, ventilation and air conditioning products and systems for merchant vessels, work-boats, cruise liners, navy ships, yachts and offshore rigs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YORK Novenco Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Marine
Acquirer
Hi Air Korea
Primary Office
  • Industrivej 22
  • 4700 Næstved
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novenco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novenco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novenco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steen Rasmussen Chief Executive Officer
Lars Knaack Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novenco Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 00ä0å00 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Novenco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novenco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novenco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial