Indore Treasure Town Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Indore Treasure Town General Information

Description

A 100 acre integrated residential township located in a prime site on the outskirts of the city of Indore in Madhya Pradesh State. The township includes swimming hall, parking space, community hall, multiplex and shopping malls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
21st Centuri Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • MR 3 Road opposite Atal Bihari Regional Park Indore
  • Indore, 452012
  • India
+91 096300 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indore Treasure Town Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indore Treasure Town‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indore Treasure Town Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indore Treasure Town‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial