Trilliant Food and Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trilliant Food and Nutrition General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coffee and powdered beverages. The company specializes in roasted, grinded and packaged coffee beans sold primarily in a single-serve format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Victor Allen's Coffee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 307
  • Little Chute, WI 54140
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trilliant Food and Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trilliant Food and Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trilliant Food and Nutrition Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Upchurch Chief Executive Officer & Director, Business Development
Scott Gerhartz Chief Financial Officer & Managing Member
Victor Mondry Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trilliant Food and Nutrition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trilliant Food and Nutrition Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trilliant Food and Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial