Altrex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Altrex General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of metallic non-permanent climbing equipment. The company's metallic non-permanent climbing equipment include stepladders, scaffolds and suspended platforms enabling its users to get innovative, easier and safer access equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.altrex.com
Formerly Known As
Bijstede
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 30160
  • 8003 CD Zwolle
  • Netherlands
+31 038 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altrex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altrex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altrex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and marketer of metallic non-permanent climbing equipment. The company's metallic non-permanent climbing eq
Building Products
Zwolle, Netherlands
190 As of 2018
000000000000

0000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Altrex Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Altrex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugène Derksen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Altrex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altrex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altrex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial