Flagstone Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Flagstone Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of private label healthy snacks based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The company's products are purchased, prepared, packed, distributed and sold through label varieties of trail mixes, dried fruits, snack nuts, snack mixes and other wholesome snacks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Snacks Holding Corp., Snacks Holding Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 323 North Washington Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flagstone Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagstone Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagstone Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Scalia Chief Executive Officer
Rob Woseth Chief Financial Officer
Mike Wasik Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flagstone Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flagstone Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flagstone Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flagstone Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000'0 00000 00 000 12-Nov-2010 0000000000 Food Products
To view Flagstone Foods’s complete investments history, request access »