Applied Component Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Applied Component Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive interiors components. The company offers manual and electric sun blinds, load space covers, load space floors, tread plates and interior lighting products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cobra Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Cardiff & Vale College
Primary Office
  • Unit 54 Clywedog Road South
  • Wrexham Industrial Estate
  • Wrexham LL13 9XS
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01978 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Component Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Component Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Component Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Seale Managing Director & Founder
Bob Woods Managing Director
Dermot Sterne Managing Director
Carys Edwards Director, Finance
To view Applied Component Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Applied Component Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Component Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial