Aluminium Shapes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aluminium Shapes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum extrusions and extruded components. The company engages in offering diffusion systems, machined extrusion products, aluminum machining, and aluminum finishing services, such as anodizing and powder coating for aluminum extrusions and extruded components for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct Message Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Aluminium Developments Group Ltd
Primary Office
  • 18-19 Princewood Road
  • Northampshire
  • Corby NN17 4AP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aluminium Shapes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aluminium Shapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aluminium Shapes Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Fuller Founder
Joe Martoccia Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aluminium Shapes Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Aluminium Shapes Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Aluminium Shapes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aluminium Shapes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aluminium Shapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial