OzVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

OzVision General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based video recording platform intended to store and manage massive amounts of IoT and video data. The company's platform offers recording, distribution and analysis of massive amounts of real-time data from a variety of network-attached devices and provides device manufacturers and service providers with subscription-based white-label video monitoring and surveillance services, enabling consumers and businesses to provide value-added services, maximize revenue and build a strong customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ozvision Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Broadhollow Road
  • Suite 207
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OzVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2017 $50K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 24-May-2010 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Aug-2009 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Oct-2008 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Jun-2005 $4.03M $11.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Aug-2004 $7.28M $7.28M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OzVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OzVision Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 972,804 $0.000100 $4.14 $4.14 1x $4.14 5.99%
Series A 1,757,203 $0.000100 $4.14 $4.14 1x $4.14 10.83%
To view OzVision’s complete cap table history, request access »

OzVision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based video recording platform intended to store and manage massive amounts of IoT and video data.
Business/Productivity Software
Melville, NY
33 As of 2016
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000 00

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

000 0000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Teddington, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OzVision Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agent Vi Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000 0000000000 Corporation Teddington, United Kingdom
0000000 Corporation Fremont, CA 0
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 0000 000000&0
000000000 (0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brøndby, Denmark 0000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

OzVision Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Amir Guttman Ph.D Aviv Venture Capital Chairman 000 0000
Amit Yehuda Kardan Group Board Member 000 0000
Ilan Neugarten Self Board Member 000 0000
James Carney Self Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Bohn General Catalyst Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

OzVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OzVision Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NGN Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Club 100 plus Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gil Smolinski Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aviv Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »