Chinova Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chinova Resources General Information

Description

Explorer and developer of mining properties. The company owns a number of mining sites. Its major projects include Osborne project, Mt Isa Inlier area and SWAN project. It major focuses on the minerals and metals like gold, copper, lead, zinc, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inova Resources Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 9
  • 303 Corporation Drive
  • Milton, Queensland 4064
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chinova Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chinova Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chinova Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chinova Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chinova Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial