Óleo e Gás Participações Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 139
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

Óleo e Gás Participações General Information

Description

Oleo e Gas Participacoes SA. produces, explores, and distributes oil and natural gas. It is also involved in refining and marketing of natural gas, transportation of petroleum and exploration and distribution of oil and natural gas. The company's exploration and production assets portfolio in the oil and gas sector is composed of blocks located in the sedimentary Campos and Santos Basins, in Brazil.

Contact Information

Website
www.ogx.com.br
Formerly Known As
Asset Participacao Corumba, OGX Petróleo e Gás Participações
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • Rua do Passeio 56, 10º Andar
  • Centro
  • Rio de Janeiro, 20021
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Óleo e Gás Participações Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Óleo e Gás Participações‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Óleo e Gás Participações Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Márcia Mainenti Chief Financial Officer & Head of Investor Relations
Francisco Santiago Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Óleo e Gás Participações Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00000 00. Óleo e Gás Participações Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000000 00000 Óleo e Gás Participações Chairman 000 0000
To view Óleo e Gás Participações’s complete board members history, request access »

Óleo e Gás Participações Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Óleo e Gás Participações Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Óleo e Gás Participações‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Óleo e Gás Participações Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 28-Aug-2013 000000000 00000000 00000 Other Energy
Parnaiba Gas Natural 01-Sep-2009 Joint Venture Energy Exploration
To view Óleo e Gás Participações’s complete investments history, request access »

Óleo e Gás Participações Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 00000 01-Sep-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Óleo e Gás Participações’s complete exits history, request access »