Bank Audi Private Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 1

Bank Audi Private Bank General Information

Description

Audi Private Bank Sal (APB) is a banking institution based in Beirut, Lebanon. Established in 1948, the bank offers asset management, wealth preservation, investment and banking services, insurance, real estate and legal advisory services. As of June 2004, Audi Saradar Private Bank is a subsidiary of Banque Audi. The bank is now fully owned by Bank Audi sal. Bank Audi Private Bank is the wealth management arm of Audi Group. It operates through three main booking centers based in Switzerland, Lebanon and Saudi Arabia, with additional offices in Monaco, Qatar, Jordan and the United Arab Emirates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Saradar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • Bank Audi Plaza, Block D
  • P.O. Box 11-1121
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
+961 01 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Audi Private Bank Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Sednaoui General Manager & Chairman
Toufic Aouad General Manager & Board Member
Nada Rizk Private Banking Director
Samira Harb-Abourjaily Private Banking Director
Youssef Nizam Board Member & Member of the Nomination, Remuneration and Investment Committee
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank Audi Private Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Bank Audi Private Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 0000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Bank Audi Private Bank General Manager & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Bank Audi Private Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Bank Audi Private Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 03-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Asset Management
To view Bank Audi Private Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »